Gunnedah & District Kennel Club Inc 24-Apr-2022

Group 2 - Terrier Group

Mr Christopher T Moore (VIC)

Australian Terrier

Australian Bred Dog
1 Entry
Open Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Open

# 77

Reserve

Australian Bred

# 76

Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Junior Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Junior

# 80

Reserve

Puppy

# 79

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 77

Runner Up

Dog

# 76

Class Run Off Results

Minor Puppy

Bitch

# 78

Puppy

Bitch

# 79

Junior

Bitch

# 80

Australian Bred

Dog

# 76

Open

Dog

# 77

Border Terrier

Baby Puppy Dog
1 Entry
Baby Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Class Run Off Results

Baby Puppy

Dog

# 81

Cairn Terrier

Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Puppy

# 84

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Bitch

# 84

Class Run Off Results

Puppy

Bitch

# 84

Fox Terrier (Smooth)

Junior Dog
1 Entry
Australian Bred Dog
2 Entries
Open Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Australian Bred

# 87

Reserve

Open

# 88

Junior Bitch
2 Entries
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Junior

# 90

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 87

Runner Up

Dog

# 88

Class Run Off Results

Junior

Bitch

# 90

Australian Bred

Dog

# 87

Open

Dog

# 88

Neuter Bitch
1 Entry
Neuter Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Neuter

# 91

Best Neuter of breed

Best of Breed

Bitch

# 91

Class Run Off Results

Neuter

Bitch

# 91

Fox Terrier (Wire)

Puppy Dog
1 Entry
Open Bitch
1 Entry

Irish Terrier

Intermediate Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Intermediate

# 94

Junior Bitch
1 Entry
Australian Bred Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Junior

# 95

Reserve

Australian Bred

# 96

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 94

Runner Up

Bitch

# 95

Class Run Off Results

Junior

Bitch

# 95

Intermediate

Dog

# 94

Australian Bred

Bitch

# 96

Jack Russell Terrier

Intermediate Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Intermediate

# 97

Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 97

Class Run Off Results

Intermediate

Dog

# 97

Skye Terrier

Australian Bred Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Australian Bred

# 102

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 102

Class Run Off Results

Australian Bred

Dog

# 102

Staffordshire Bull Terrier

Junior Dog
1 Entry
Australian Bred Dog
2 Entries
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Australian Bred

# 104

Reserve

Junior

# 103

Baby Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Open Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Open

# 109

Reserve

Minor Puppy

# 107

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 104

Runner Up

Bitch

# 109

Class Run Off Results

Baby Puppy

Bitch

# 106

Minor Puppy

Bitch

# 107

Junior

Dog

# 103

Australian Bred

Dog

# 104

Open

Bitch

# 109

Tenterfield Terrier

Open Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Open

# 113

Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Intermediate Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Intermediate

# 118

Reserve

Minor Puppy

# 116

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 113

Runner Up

Bitch

# 118

Class Run Off Results

Minor Puppy

Bitch

# 116

Intermediate

Bitch

# 118

Open

Dog

# 113

West Highland White Terrier

Baby Puppy Dog
1 Entry
Class Run Off Results

Baby Puppy

Dog

# 121