Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) 21-May-2022

Group 4 - Hound Group

Ms Mary Eather (NSW)

Afghan Hound

Baby Puppy Dog
2 Entries
Intermediate Dog
1 Entry
Australian Bred Dog
1 Entry
Open Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Australian Bred

# 164

Reserve

Open

# 165

Baby Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Intermediate Bitch
1 Entry
Open Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Intermediate

# 167

Reserve

Open

# 168

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Bitch

# 167

Runner Up

Dog

# 164

Class Run Off Results

Baby Puppy

Dog

# 162

Intermediate

Bitch

# 167

Australian Bred

Dog

# 164

Open

Dog

# 165

Basenji

Puppy Dog
1 Entry
Open Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Open

# 170

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 170

Class Run Off Results

Open

Dog

# 170

Basset Hound

Junior Dog
1 Entry
Australian Bred Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Australian Bred

# 173

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Bitch

# 173

Class Run Off Results

Australian Bred

Bitch

# 173

Beagle

Junior Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Junior

# 174

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 174

Class Run Off Results

Junior

Dog

# 174

Borzoi

Junior Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Junior

# 175

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 175

Class Run Off Results

Junior

Dog

# 175

Dachshund (Long Haired)

Intermediate Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Intermediate

# 176

Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Puppy

# 177

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 176

Runner Up

Bitch

# 177

Class Run Off Results

Puppy

Bitch

# 177

Intermediate

Dog

# 176

Dachshund Miniature (Long Haired)

Puppy Dog
1 Entry
Intermediate Dog
1 Entry
Australian Bred Dog
2 Entries
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Australian Bred

# 181

Reserve

Intermediate

# 179

Junior Bitch
2 Entries
Intermediate Bitch
2 Entries
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Intermediate

# 185

Reserve

Junior

# 183

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 181

Runner Up

Bitch

# 185

Class Run Off Results

Puppy

Dog

# 178

Junior

Bitch

# 183

Intermediate

Bitch

# 185

Australian Bred

Dog

# 181

Neuter Dog
1 Entry
Neuter Challenge Dog

Challenge

Neuter

# 186

Best Neuter of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 186

Class Run Off Results

Neuter

Dog

# 186

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)

Intermediate Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Intermediate

# 187

Intermediate Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Intermediate

# 188

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 187

Runner Up

Bitch

# 188

Class Run Off Results

Intermediate

Dog

# 187

Dachshund Miniature (Smooth Haired)

Baby Puppy Dog
2 Entries
Minor Puppy Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Minor Puppy

# 191

Baby Puppy Bitch
2 Entries
Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Junior Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Junior

# 195

Reserve

Puppy

# 194

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 191

Runner Up

Bitch

# 195

Class Run Off Results

Baby Puppy

Bitch

# 193

Minor Puppy

Dog

# 191

Puppy

Bitch

# 194

Junior

Bitch

# 195

Dachshund (Wire Haired)

Minor Puppy Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Minor Puppy

# 196

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 196

Class Run Off Results

Minor Puppy

Dog

# 196

Ibizan Hound

Open Dog
1 Entry

Irish Wolfhound

Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Australian Bred Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Australian Bred

# 199

Reserve

Minor Puppy

# 198

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Bitch

# 199

Runner Up

Bitch

# 198

Class Run Off Results

Minor Puppy

Bitch

# 198

Australian Bred

Bitch

# 199

Rhodesian Ridgeback

Junior Dog
1 Entry
Australian Bred Dog
1 Entry
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Australian Bred

# 201

Puppy Bitch
1 Entry
Open Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Puppy

# 202

Reserve

Open

# 203

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Bitch

# 202

Runner Up

Dog

# 201

Class Run Off Results

Puppy

Bitch

# 202

Australian Bred

Dog

# 201

Open

Bitch

# 203

Saluki

Australian Bred Bitch
1 Entry
Open Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Open

# 205

Reserve

Australian Bred

# 204

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Bitch

# 205

Runner Up

Bitch

# 204

Class Run Off Results

Australian Bred

Bitch

# 204

Open

Bitch

# 205

Whippet

Baby Puppy Dog
3 Entries
Puppy Dog
1 Entry
Intermediate Dog
3 Entries
Open Dog
2 Entries
Challenge Dog

Challenge

Open

# 214

Reserve

Intermediate

# 211

Baby Puppy Bitch
3 Entries
Junior Bitch
1 Entry
Intermediate Bitch
2 Entries
Australian Bred Bitch
2 Entries
Open Bitch
1 Entry
Challenge Bitch

Challenge

Intermediate

# 219

Reserve

Open

# 224

Best of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 214

Runner Up

Bitch

# 219

Class Run Off Results

Baby Puppy

Bitch

# 216

Puppy

Dog

# 209

Junior

Bitch

# 218

Intermediate

Bitch

# 219

Australian Bred

Bitch

# 223

Open

Dog

# 214

Neuter Dog
1 Entry
Neuter Challenge Dog

Challenge

Neuter

# 225

Best Neuter of breed

Best of Breed

Dog

# 225

Class Run Off Results

Neuter

Dog

# 225